Share:
 

Office Bearers and Honour Boards

Doubleview Carine


Season

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

Registrar

1st XI Captain

2004/05

Shane Connolly

Sean Underwood

Paul Champ

Rod Jones

Phil Bussemaker

Andrew Walton

2005/06

Shane Connolly

Sean Underwood

Paul Champ

Rod Jones

Phil Bussemaker

Andrew Walton

2006/07

Shane Connolly

Daniel Nicholls

Chris Stanley

Rod Jones

Phil Bussemaker

Andrew Walton

2007/08

Daniel Nicholls

Shane Connolly

Steven Glover

Rod Jones

Ben Mogyorosy

Mark Currie

2008/09

Daniel Nicholls

Ben Mogyorosy

Steven Glover

Daniel Wheeler

Jason McCormick

Mark O’Donnell

2009/10

Ben Mogyorosy

Daniel Nicholls

Haydn Jones

Daniel Wheeler

Jason McCormick

Tim Horan

2010/11

Shane Connolly

Sean Underwood

Peter Millett

Mark Yarwood

Jason McCormick

Tim Horan

2011/12

Shane Connolly

Sean Underwood

Peter Millett

Greg Johnson

Jason McCormick

Tim Horan

2012/13

Steven Glover

Shane Connolly

Lachlan Douglas

Greg Johnson

Haydn Jones

Tim Horan

2013/14

Steven Glover

Jay Bordas

Lachlan Douglas

Greg Johnson

Haydn Jones

Luke Baker

2014/15

Greg Johnson

Jay Bordas

Garry Edgar

Conor Hickey

Haydn Jones

Luke Baker

 2015/16Greg Johnson
Kieran Douglas
David Cross
Conor Hickey
Haydn Jones
Daniel Nicholls
 2016/17Steven Glover Daniel Nicholls  David CrossSam Maguire Steven Glover Mark O'Donnell 


Season

 Club Coach

Wholohan Medal

Colin Radalj Trophy

Bulldog Award

2004/05

 

Tim Beckett

David Nicholls

Jeff Tapper

2005/06

Kim Harris

Andrew Stevens

Andrew Walton

Ben Mogyorosy

2006/07

Kim Harris

Brett Williams

Brett Williams

Paul Overington

2007/08

Kim Harris

Alan Day

Alan Day

Sean Underwood

2008/09

 

Ben Mogyorosy

Ben Mogyorosy

Brett Shore

2009/10

Ian Thacker

Brett Williams

Tim Horan

No Award

2010/11

 

Andrew Stevens

Tim Horan

Mark O’Donnell

2011/12

Des Luplau

Brendan Taylor

Brendan Taylor

No Award

2012/13

Des Luplau/Luke Baker

Josh Rogers

Charlie Walker

No Award

2013/14

Luke Baker

Daniel Berry

Daniel Berry

Andrew Stevens

 2014/15Luke Baker
Mark O'Donnell
Mark O'Donnell
Greg Hoskins
 2015/16Bevan Dagg
Matthew Luplau
Brendan Taylor
Matthew Luplau

 


WASTCA Award Winners

 
Dennis McInerney Medallist

2003/04 - Shane Connolly (Doubleview)

2006/07 Brett Williams (Doubleview Carine)

2014-15 - Daniel Berry (Doubleview Carine)

Grade 2 Cricketer of the Year

1997/98 - Jamie Wendt (Hamersley Carine)

1999/00 - David Nicholls (Doubleview)

Colts Competition Spirit of Cricket Award

2013/14


Doubleview


Season

President

Secretary

Treasurer

Wholohan Medal

Club Champion

Bulldog Award

1974/75

John Lowry

Stephen Cole

John O'Leary

   

 

1975/76

John Lowry

Colin Castesen

Martin Lowry

 

 

 

1976/77

John Cole

Colin Castesen

Martin Lowry

 

 

 

1977/78

Martin Lowry

Russell Elms

Colin Castesen

   

 

1978/79

Martin Lowry

Damien McMullen

Stephen Cole

 

Colin Castesen

 

1979/80

Terry Gardiner

Damien McMullen

Colin Castesen

 

Steve Bogue

 

1980/81

Terry Gardiner

Glenn Britton

Geoff Quesnel

 

Terry Gardiner

 

1981/82

Peter Millett

Chris Berry

Martin Lowry

 

Alan Harris

 

1982/83

Colin Castesen

Mark Armstrong

Shane Scott

 

Mark Armstrong

 

1983/84

Rod Wholohan

Dave Lowry

Peter Millett

 

Kim Rudrum

 

1984/85

Rod Wholohan

Peter Dewar

Alan Jones

 

Brian Markham

 

1985/86

Rod Wholohan

Peter Fay

Kevin Batty

 

Shane Scott

 

1986/87

Chris Berry

Geoff Quesnel

Kevin Batty

 

Alan Jones

 

1987/88

Peter Millett

Dave Lowry

Kevin Batty

 

Peter Dewar

 

1988/89

Peter Millett

Laurie deMamiel

Dave Lowry

 

Steve Bogue

 

1989/90

Rod Wholohan

Ray Oliver

Iqbal Samnakay

 

David Nicholls

 

1990/91

Steve Bogue

Nigel Ridley

Simon Strawbridge

 

Steve Bogue

 

1991/92

Steve Bogue

Russell Lindsay

Simon Strawbridge

 

Brett Shore

 

1992/93

Steve Bogue

Russell Lindsay

Simon Strawbridge

 

Greg Mason

 

1993/94

Jeff Tapper

Peter Millett

Nigel Ridley

 

Greg Mason

 

1994/95

Jeff Tapper

Greg Mason

Geff Babac

Jeff Tapper

Paul Rewell

 

1995/96

Matt Sandy

Alan Jones

Warren Ogle

Brad Muggeridge

Brad Muggeridge

 

1996/97

Scott Davey

Simon Judd

C. Brown

Peter Millett

David Nicholls

 

1997/98

Scott Davey

Simon Judd

Shane Connolly

David Nicholls

David Nicholls

 

1998/99

Shane Connolly

Tony Pountney

David Nicholls

David Nicholls

David Nicholls

 

1999/00

Shane Connolly

Tony Pountney

David Nicholls

David Nicholls

David Nicholls

Alan Jones

2000/01

Shane Connolly

Scott Davey

David Nicholls

David Nicholls

David Nicholls

Murray Simmons

2001/02

Shane Connolly

Daniel Davis

David Nicholls

David Nicholls

David Nicholls

Shane Connolly

2002/03

Shane Connolly

Daniel Davis

David Nicholls

Jeff Tapper

Shane Connolly

Keith Jones

2003/04

Shane Connolly

Paul Champ

Nathan Kime

Shane Connolly

Shane Connolly

Tony Pountney




Hamersley Carine


Season

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

Club Coach

Colin Radalj Trophy

1974/75

Colin Radalj

D. Nazzari

M. Fisher

A. Bain

D. Nazzari

 

1975/76

Colin Radalj

D. Nazzari

M. Fisher

A. Bain

D. Nazzari

 

1976/77

Colin Radalj

K. Calter

G. Baker

A. Biggs

D. Nazzari

 

1977/78

Colin Radalj

D. Parry

G. Baker

A. Biggs

R. McGowan

M. Fisher

1978/79

Colin Radalj

J. Phillips

J. Winton

A. Biggs

R. McGowan

D. Gazzard

1979/80

Colin Radalj

P. Jones

J. Winton

P. Jones

R. McGowan

A. Perry

1980/81

Colin Radalj

M. Moloney

F. Cetinich

R. Horgan

R. Parker

R. Cowper

1981/82

Colin Radalj

K. Denison

F. Cetinich

R. Horgan

D. Gazzard

P. Jones

1982/83

Colin Radalj

R. Hodge

J. Cahill

R. Gillard

D. Gazzard

R. Ryan

1983/84

Colin Radalj

R. Hodge

J. Cahill

R. Gillard

R. Gartrell

Steve Jones

1984/85

R. Hodge

K. Denison

D. Cain

R. Gillard

R. Gartrell

A. McCormick

1985/86

R. Hodge

K. Denison

D. Cain

Mrs C. Denison

Steve Jones

J. Manley

1986/87

R. Hodge

K. Denison

D. Cain

Mrs C. Denison

Steve Jones

S. Johnson

1987/88

D.C. Cain

B. Cox

E.J. Boddy

P.D. Stewart

Gary Diver

Bevan Dagg

1988/89

S. Peake

B. Cox

R. Gillard

S. Illich

Gary Diver

K. Denison

1989/90

R. Gillard

K. Denison

J. Cahill

S. Illich

P. Herbert

Alan Bawden

1990/91

R. Gillard

K. Denison

J. Cahill

A. Sloan

Bevan Dagg

Bevan Dagg

1991/92

A. McLennan

K. Denison

J. Cahill

A. Sloan

John Hall

Alan Bawden

1992/93

Gary Diver

K. Denison

J. Cahill

A. Sloan

D. Herbert

Brad Hopes

1993/94

Colin Radalj

R. Gillard

J. Cahill

R. Pratt

Peter Moldrich

Peter Moldrich

1994/95

Brad Hopes

Gary Diver

D. Harris

J. Howard

Peter Moldrich

Vinnie Clarke

1995/96

S. Fraser

Gary Diver

D. Harris

J. Howard

J. Gelavis

M. Peterson

1996/97

Gary Diver

Garry Edgar

Rod Jones

P. Italiano

J. Gelavis

N. Martin

1997/98

Garry Edgar

Gary Diver

Rod Jones

F. Randazzo

Murray Fielding

Andrew Stevens

1998/99

Garry Edgar

Gary Diver

Rod Jones

Rod Jones

Murray Fielding

L. Shreeve

1999/00

Garry Edgar

C. Craigie

Rod Jones

Rod Jones

Murray Fielding

Andrew Stevens

2000/01

Garry Edgar

Brad Hopes

Ross Belstead

Rod Jones

Mike Smith

Mark Currie

2001/02

Brad Hopes

Garry Edgar

Ross Belstead

Rod Jones

Mike Smith

J. Preston

2002/03

Garry Edgar

 

Ross Belstead

Rod Jones

 

Brett Williams

2003/04

Garry Edgar

 

Ross Belstead

Rod Jones